100 truths about Amyn

1.Last drink→ I think it was tequila or was it vodka? Too fucked up to remember
2. Last phone call→ my mommy
3. Last text message→my mummy
4. Last song you listened to→ beneath your beautiful labrinth ft Emelie Sande
5. Last time you cried→ October 15 2012

SIX HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice →nope, I like new experiences ( N haven’t found smone worth dating twice…..yet)
7. Been cheated on?→ errrrr, if they did…..that means I’ve dated really smart sensitive people….
8. Kissed someone?→ is the pope catholic?
9. Lost someone special?→ yeah
10. Been depressed=for not more than 50 seconds (okay 2mins tops)
11. Been drunk and threw up? →Hahahahahahahahaha

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. black
13. Brown
14. purple
15. army green

HAVE YOU:
16. Made new friends → yeah…im fast with that
17. Fallen out of love →Hmmmmm
18. Laughed until you cried → lol!!!yeah… almost all the time
19. Met someone who changed you → changed? I’m not sure,maybe they just had an impact
20. Found out who your true friends were → I think so
21. Found out someone was talking about you → duh!
22. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list → Hahahahahahahahaha
23. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life → 75% of them
25. Do you have any pets → no
26. Do you want to change your name? NEVER!!!!
27. What did you do for your last birthday –I went on a mini roller coaster ride
28. What time did you wake up today → 11am
29. What were you doing at midnight last night → playing with myself….
30. Name something you CANNOT wait for → September 2013
31. Last time you saw your father→ eerrrrrr
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life →absolutely nothing
33. What are you listening to right now → the sound of my neighbor’s generator
34. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom → no
35. What’s getting on your nerves right now? → dumb nigerian song lyrics
36. Most visited webpage →stumbleUpon
37. What’s your name→ amyn bawa-allah
38. Nicknames→ sticko, tiny, sassqueen, leepa ti o common, skinny, myn, lipglossmaffia,etc
39. Relationship Status →happily single
40. Zodiac Sign —>;; libra
41. Male or female or transgendered→ lemme check
42. Primary—– I went to three…so im not sure which to put down
43. Middle School → I don’t think we have that in naija
44. High school → louisville girl’s high school
45. Hair color → I’ve had so many colors….but I was born a brunette
46. Long/medium/short → natural or extensions?
47. Height →I like to think im 5”6
48. Do you have a crush on someone? →it’s more than one person—-mio amante,George clooney, Emelie Sande,Gabriel macht,etc
49: What do you like about yourself? →everything! I’m in love with me
50. Piercings →none
51. Tattoos → nope
52. Righty or lefty → righty

FIRSTS :
53. First surgery — none
54. First piercing → none
55. First best friend → just one?????
56. First sport you joined →sports?me? you’ve got to be joking
57. First pet → Rocky,my golden retriever…he died when I was 8-9,I swore never to love another dog
58. First vacation→ I can’t really remember
59. First concert →rhythm unplugged I think
60. First crush → I was six,my class teacher….he always allowed me sit on his lap

RIGHT NOW:
61. Eating → Twix
62. Drinking…..water
63. Already missing→ my girls
64. I’m about to → burp???
65. Listening to → my media player
66. Thinking about → mio amante
67. Waiting for → the purrfect face cream…

YOUR FUTURE :
68. Want kids? → I don’t know yet
69. Want to get married? → doesn’t sound like fun to me
70. Careers in mind → Creative Director for now

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
71. Lips or eyes → hmmmmmmmm…….both!
72. Hugs or kisses →I absolutely love both
73. Shorter or taller → I believe in equal opportunity
74. Older or Younger → older… way older!
75. Romantic or spontaneous →spontaneous
76. Nice stomach or nice arms → ????? WTF?
77. Sensitive or loud →sensitive
78. Hook-up or relationship → errrrrr……
79. Trouble maker or hesitant→ a cautious adventurer is cool for me

HAVE YOU EVER :
81. Drank hard liquor → did Jesus turn water into wine???
82. Lost glasses/contacts → yup!
83. kissed on a 1st date—it wasn’t technically a date…
84. Broken someone’s heart →I don’t think so
85. Had your own heart broken → Nope
86. Been arrested → not yet…
87. Turned someone down → in a very polite way of course…
88. Cried when someone died → no
89. Liked a friend of the same sex? Oh yeah

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
90. Yourself → so much….its like I’ve got a big ego
91. Miracles → hell yeah…I don’t know how I wake up everyday.
92. Love at first sight → im a bit skeptical bout it….
93. Heaven → yeah I do…
94. Santa Claus → totally
95. Kiss on the first date? Is this something to believe in?
96. Angels → yeah, I bet my guardian angel is the sassiest in heaven…lol!!!

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now? →just one???
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? → I’m gonna plead the fifth amendment
99. Wish you could change things in your past?→ nope
100. Are you posting this as 100 Truths? →Duh!!!!